Legal notice

Name of company

Lifestyles Accountancy Limited


Registered office
39 Kirklees Road,
Southport,

PR8 4RB

 

Contact details
Tel: 07582 951500 07582 951500
E-mail: info@lifestylesaccountancy.co.uk

 

Company no.
08777094

 

Regulatory authority
We are a member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales and our membership number is C003743172.

 

Insurance

Our professional indemnity insurance provider is Hiscox Insurance Company Limited, underwritten by Hiscox Underwriting Limited.

 

Terms and conditions

Your use of this website and the documents, files and other information available through it is subject to the following terms and conditions, as amended by us from time to time. Use of and access to this website does not of itself create a business relationship between you and Lifestyles Accountancy Limited and where such an arrangement does exist it is governed by separate off-line terms of engagement

 

Marketing

From time to time we may use any of the information you submit to us, including personal data, to provide you with marketing information about Lifestyles Accountancy Limited and it's services subject to your consent.

 

Website Privacy Statement

Under the Data Protection Act, we have a legal duty to protect any personal information we collect from you.

 

Lifestyles Accountancy Limited does not capture and store any personal information about individuals who access this web site, except where you voluntarily choose to give us your personal details via email, or by using an electronic form, or enquiring about any of our services. In these circumstances, any personal information you supply will only be used to provide the information or service you have requested. Personal information is not disclosed to third parties unless this is indicated on the web page and / or relevant form at the point of collecting information from you, or as required by law.

 

Statistical data

We automatically collect statistical data about usage patterns on our website. This information is not used to identify any individual. It is only collected to provide us with an understanding of the areas of interest on our site and kept only for as long as required for this purpose.

 

Use of Cookies

Please be aware that this site uses cookies.

 

A cookie is a text file that is used by many websites to identify your computer to their server.

 

Cookies in themselves do not identify the individual user, just the computer used.

 

The use of cookies by Lifestyles Accountancy Limited complies with the EU Privacy Directive, adopted by the UK in its updated Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations and came into force on 26 May 2012.

 

The so-called “Cookie Law” requires websites to obtain consent from visitors to store or retrieve any information on a computer or any other web connected device, like a smartphone or tablet.

 

Implied Consent

Lifestyles Accountancy Limited uses cookies purely for analytical purposes (i.e to count the number of unique visitors to the site) and does not collect any sensitive personal data.

 

As such, and in accordance with the Information Commissioner’s guidance on the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we understand by visiting this site, you have given your “implied consent” for cookies being set on your device.

 

Email security

Please note unless encrypted, email messages sent via the internet may not be secure and could be intercepted and read by someone else. Please bear this in mind when deciding whether to include personal or sensitive information in any email messages you intend to send.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Lifestyles Accountancy Limited